English Wonderland

Achievements

Home Learning Award (April)

Cheung Chung Heng

(1A)

Lam Cheuk Yiu

(1A)

Leung Lok Yau

(1A)

Chan Shun Hei Isaac

(1B)

Choi Man Sin

(1B)

Hui Hiu Tung

(1B)

Hwang Chun Hei

(1B)

Lam Lee Na

(1B)

Lau Siu Lok Rock

(1B)

Lo Pak Tin

(1B)

Ng King Yin

(1C)

Wong Hei Nga

(3A)

Ho Yan Kit

(3A)

Kwok Tsz Yau

(3A)

Lee Lok Man Lois

(3A)

Wong Tsz Ho

(1B)

Wu Shing Hei

(1B)

Kwok Hiu Chun

(1C)

Wong Sze Ki

(1C)

Cheung Chun Yin

(1D)

Lam Siu Hang Lucas

(1D)

Suen Hei Yu

(1D)

To Tsz Hei

(1D)

Yim Hei Tung

(1D)

Liu Yat Yin

(2A)

Shin Ho Chiu

(2A)

Chau Nga Ching Kyla

(2B)

Shek Long Kiu

(2B)

Chen Laam Yan

(2C)

Yiu Kai Sing

(2C)

Chan Hei Lui

(2D)

Ho Chak Hong

(2D)

Leung Man Kwan

(2D)

Zhang Tsu Him

(2D)

Ho Yan Kit

(3A)

Huang Sui Yin

(3A)

Wong Tsz Ho

(3A)

Yim Nok Yi

(3A)

Zhu Tsz Ming

(3A)

Lee Man Chun

(3B)

Luk Chun Ip

(3B)

Wong Hoi Ching

(3B)

Wong Sing Ho

(3B)

Hon Yuen Sze

(3C)

Kwok Chin Wang

(3C)

Liang Jiang Hong

(1C)

Lo Yi Ching

(3C)

Poon Tsz Ching

(3C)

Luk Wing Yin

(3D)

Kung Wai Ting

(4A)

Yip Yiu Fai

(4A)

Lam Isaac

(4B)

Leong Cheuk Ki

(4B)

Ng Man Hei

(4B)

Po Lok Tung

(4B)

Yung Tsz Ching

(4B)

Ho Nga Ching

(4D)

Lam Cheuk Him Marcus

(4D)

Chan Wing Yan

(5C)

Hon Sum Kiu

(5C)

Lam Sum Yi

(5C)

Lo Heung Ching Karen

(5C)

Lo Ho Ying

(5C)

Yim Tan Yan

(5C)

Lai Kwai Yin

(5D)

Lee Shing Hei

(5D)

Szeto Yuk Kwan

(5D)

Wong Hiu Pak

(5D)

Ye Zheng You

(5D)

Au Ka Chun

(6C)

Kwong Sum Yee

(6C)

Wong On Kiu

(6C)

Ku Yu Hin

(6D)

Po Lok Yin

(6D)

Home Learning Award (March)

Leung Lok Yau

(1A)

  Lee Lok Ching

(1C)

Wong Sze Ki

(1C)

Lam Siu Hang Lucas

(1D)

Lee Winnie

(1D)

Yim Hei Tung

(1D)

Liu Yat Yin

(2A)

Shin Ho Chui

(2A)

Chen Laam Yan

(2C)

 Hui Ching Man

(2C)

Chan Hei Lui

(1C)

Chan Ho Long

(3A)

Ho Yan Kit

(3A)

Kwok Tsz Yau

(3A)

Lee Lok Man Lois

(3A)

Wong Tsz Ho

(3A)

Wu Shing Hei

(3A)

Yim Nok Yi

(3A)

Luk Chun Ip

(3B)

Hon Yuen Sze

(3C)

Kwok Chin Wang

(3C)

Lee Ho Fung

(3C)

Lee Summer

(3C)

Liang Jian Hong

(3C)

Lam Long Tung

(3D)

Luk Wing Yin

(3D)

Yip Yiu Fai

(4A)

Lam Isaac

(4B)

Chan Yan Tung

(4C)

Chau Ming Yan

(4D)

Ho Nga Ching

(4D)

Lam Cheuk Him Marcus

(4D)

Chan Wing Yan

(5C)

Hon Sum Kiu

(5C)

Hwang Ching Yan

(5C)

Lam Sum Yi

(5C)

Lo Heung Ching Karen

(5C)

Mak Ka Ching

(5C)

Wong Sze Kei

(5C)

Yim Tan Yan

(5C)

Szeto Yuk Kwan

(5D)

Yoyo

(5D)

Home Learning Award (February)

Leung Lok Yau

(1A)

Chan Shun Hei Isaac

(1B)

Ng King Yin

(1B)

Wong Hei Nga

(1B)

Cheung Hei Tung

(1C)

Chow Kwun Yiu

(1C)

Kwan Sin Yuen

(1C)

Kwok Hiu Chun

(1C)

Lee Lok Ching

(1C)

Theodore Ryan Aiden

(1C)

Wong Sze Ki

(1C)

Cheung Chun Yin

(1D)

Chio Tsz Him

(1D)

Lam Siu Hang Lucas

(1D)

Lee Winnie

(1D)

Lui Yu Hei

(1D)

Yim Hei Tung

(1D)

Fu Kei Chun

(2A)

Shin Ho Chiu

(2A)

Chau Nga Ching Kyla

(2B)

Shek Long Kiu

(2B)

Shek Marco Ching Ho

(2B)

Chen Laam Yan

(2C)

Hui Ching Man

(2C)

Yiu Kai Sing

(2C)

Chan Hei Lui

(2D)

Lee Lok Man

(3A)

Lee Long Kiu

(3A)

Wong Tsz Ho

(3A)

Wu Shing Hei

(3A)

Luk Chun Ip

(3B)

Hon Yuen Sze

(3C)

Kwok Chin Wang

(3C)

Liang Jian Hong

(3C)

Luk Wing Yin

(3D)

Wong Lok Yi

(3D)

Wong Tsz Yan

(3D)

Kung Wai Ting

(4A)

Wong Yik Wai Jovi

(4A)

Yip Yiu Fai

(4A)

Lam Isaac

(4B)

Lee Ching Hei

(4B)

Chan Hiu Hei

(4C)

Fan Tsz Kiu

(4C)

Lin Ka Yi

(4C)

Chan Hiu Yin

(4D)

Chan Ho San

(4D)

Ho Nga Ching

(4D)

Lam Cheuk Him Marcus

(4D)

Chan Wing Yan

(5C)

Hon Him Ting

(5C)

Hon Sum Kiu

(5C)

Hwang Ching Yan

(5C)

Lam Sum Yi

(5C)

Lo Heung Ching Karen

(5C)

Lo Ho Ying

(5C)

Pang King Hang

(5C)

Shek Hau Ching

(5C)

Wong Sze Kei

(5C)

Yim Tin Yan

(5C)

Yuan Suet Wun

(5C)

Lee Shing Hei

(5D)

Lo Sze Lok

(5D)

Szeto Yuk Kwan

(5D)

Ye Zheng You

(5D)

Kwok Man Hin

(6B)

Kwong Sum Yee

(6C)

Leung Hiu Laam

(6C)

Wong Ching Tung

(6C)

Wong Ho Yi

(6C)

 

72th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Solo Verse Speaking Classes – Merit

Class

Name

Class

Name

1A

Tang Kai Yu

3D

Liu Hei Yu

1B

Chan Shun Hei Isaac

4C

Lin Ka YI

2A

Fu Kei Chun

4D

Ng Ka Ka

2B

Shek Marco Ching Ho

4D

Wong Ka Hin

2B

Chau Nga Ching Kyla

5C

Shek Hau Ching

3B

Chan Huen Ting

5C

Hon Sum Kiu

3B

Wong Sing Ho

6C

Wong Ho YI

3C

Hon Yuen Sze

6C

Kwong Sum Yee

3C

Lee Ho Fung

6C

Au Ka Chun

3D

Tsang Yuk Hei

Home Learning Award (January)

Hung Sin Ching

(1C)

Wong Sze Ki

(1C)

Yim Hei Tung

(1D)

Shin Ho Chiu

(2A)

Chau Nga Ching Kyla

(2B)

Lin Tsz Ming

(2B)

Shek Marco Ching Ho

(2B)

Chen Laam Yan

(2C)

Ho Yan Kit

(3A)

Huang Sui Yin

(3A)

Wong Tsz Ho

(3A)

Wu Shing Hei

(3A)

Liang Jian Hong

(3C)

Luk Wing Yin

(3D)

Wong Tsz Yan

(3D)

Chow Tsz Ching

(4A)

Fong Hiu Ching Katy

(4A)

Kung Wai Ting

(4A)

Wong Yik Wai Jovi

(4A)

Lam Isaac

(4B)

Ho Nga Ching

(4D)

Leung Yik Fung Michael

(4D)

Hon Him Ting

(5C)

Mak Ka Ching

(5C)

Chan Tsz Ching

(5D)

Lee Shing Hei

(5D)

Szeto Yuk Kwan

(5D)

Ye Zheng You

(5D)

Au Ka Chun

(6C)

 

Home Learning Award (December)

Wong Ho Yi

(6C)

Yung Tsz Ching

(4B)

Chan Ho San

(4D)

Hon Him Ting

(5C)

Wu Shing Hei

(3A)

Liang Jian Hong

(3C)

Lam Isaac

(4B)

Chau Nga Ching Kyla

(2B)

 

 

2020 – 2021 Penmanship Competition

Champion 1st Runner up 2nd Runner up
P1 Yuan Suet Yu (1B) Chan Shun Hei Isaac (1B) Kwan Sin Yuen (1C)
P2 Zeng Lok Tung (2D) Yiu Kai Sing (2C) Liu Yat Yin (2A)
P3 Liang Jianhong (3C) Wong Tsz Yan (3D) Ng Tsz Man (3B)
P4 Yung Tsz Ching (4B) Huang Ching Man (4D) Chui Ka Yau (4D)
P5 Yim Tin Yan (5C) Leung Hiu Ching (5C) Mak Ka Ching (5C)
P6 Hau Wai Ying (6D) Chau Cheuk Nga (6D) Ng Tsoi Wa (6C)

Storytelling Competition

Champion

1st Runner up

P4

4C

4D

P5

5D

5C

P6

6C

6D

Award for Outstanding Cooperation : 4A

 

Singing Contest

Champion

1st Runner up

P1

1A

1C

P2

2D

2C

P3

3D

3A

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19

Award for Outstanding Script

Award for Outstanding Stage Effect

Award for Outstanding Performer:

2C Lau Ken Hang

3B Mak Ka Ching

4C Lau Tsz Yan

4C Poon Hei Tung

4C Wong Ho Yi

Penmanship Competition

Champion 1st Runner up 2nd Runner up
P1 Tsang Yuk Hei (1B) Yip Hing Man (1D) Kwok Chin Wang (1A)
P2 Yung Tsz Ching (2B) Choi Chun Yat (2C) Fung Ching Man (2A)
P3 Yuan Suet Wun (3C) Liu Kin Hei (3A) Lee Sze Nok  (3C)
P4 Ng Tsoi Wa (4C) Usubuchi Harutoshi (4A) Chan Cheuk Hin (4D)
P5 Chan Kei Yung (5D) Wang Ruilin (5D) Hui Ming Ho (5C)
P6 Tsang Ka Man (6C) Pun Ka Yan (6C) Tsang Cho Kwan (6A)